Tier 1 investor visa application  | John Hu Migration Consulting

Tier 1 investor visa application | John Hu Migration Consulting

 




You Are Eligible for a Tier 1 Investor Visa Application if:

  • You want to invest GBP $2,000,000 or more in the UK.
  • You are from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland.
  • You must have access to at least GBP $2,000,000 in investment funds to apply, and that you can prove that the money belongs to either you or your husband, wife, unmarried or same-sex partner.
    • Capital can be exchanged into GBP and transferred to UK.
    • Not less than 90 days of financial history. 
  • Your money can be in the UK or overseas when you apply.

 

Tier 1 Investor Visa Application Investment Methods:
 
*Applicant needs to finish the investment within 3 months from when arrive in the UK
  Method 1 Method 2 Method 3
Investment amount : £2,000,000 £5,000,000 £10,000,000
Investment Period: 5years 3 years 2 years
Residency requirement : Minimum stay 180 days in every year, you can apply for citizenship after 5 years Minimum stay 180 days in every year, you can apply for citizenship after 3 years Minimum stay 180 days in every year, you can apply for citizenship after 3 years
Investment Range: UK government bonds, share capital or loan capital
Inappropriate
Investment Range:
Property investment, property management or property development


You Can’t:
  • Work as a professional sportsperson or a sports coach
  • Get public funds

Advantages of a Tier 1 Investor Visa Application :
  • No education and English requirement.
  • Children can enjoy a high-quality British education.
  • The whole family can enjoy free medical welfare.  
  • Low-risk investment.  
  • the spouse and children may apply for PR without residing in UK if they meet the requirement.

Processing Time for Tier 1 Investor Visa Application :
  • Quick processing time, usually 3~4 weeks

Application process:


 


Why UK is the best country for immigration?
Our strengths to process your visas to United Kingdom (UK) 



Other Suggested Scheme:

             UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa


               Ireland Investment Visa

For further information regarding the Tier 1 Investor Visa Application, or for general enquiries, please email jhmigration@gmail.com or contact us at +852 3568 1436. Alternatively, fill out our simple Free Assessment Form here.

Our immigration consultants will reply to your inquiry within 24 hours and provide you with a FREE phone consultation consultation.


 
                                                                                         For inquiries 
 


 
 
//