Ireland Investor Visa

Ireland Investor Visa



Ireland Investor Visa
  • Must be at least 18 years old
  • The investment must be committed for a minimum of 5 years after the business is in operation
  • The applicant must have access to a minimum of 1 million to invest in Ireland / 400,000 donation
  • Evidence of €2 million or equivalent in assets
  • The investment must be within a government-approved programme


The Advantage of Ireland Investment Immigration: 

  • only 1 day in each year to retain permanent residence
  • fast processing in 9 months
  • free medical (with conditions) and education
  • if you live in Ireland for 5 years and no more than 44 days out of Ireland for the first 4 years, you are eligible to apply for citizenship
  • Non-global taxes

Applications and Approved numbers of Irish Investment Immigration:





Other Business & Investment Programs:

   EU Citizenship by Investment Programs



Please email  johnhu@johnhu.com.hk or send us your completed assessment form with remarks or call our hotline 852-3568 1436 for more information. Our immigration consultants will reply your inquiry and provide you with FREE phone consultation service.

 
                                                                                         For inquiries