UK Entrepreneur - Start-up & Innovator Visa

UK Entrepreneur - Start-up & Innovator Visa

Start-up Visa: This two-years visa is for the new entrepreneurs who seek to establish a business in the UK for the first time. The applicants must have an innovative, viable and scalable business idea. Innovator Visa: This three-years visa is for the experienced entrepreneurs who establish a new or current innovative business in the UK. This visa can apply for a Permanent Residency after the applicant has lived in the UK for 5 years and meet certain requirements.

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa You can apply for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa if: you want to set up or run a business in the UK you’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland. you meet the other eligibility requirements Eligibility Your funds must be: held in 1 or more regulated financial institutions free to spend (‘disposable’) on business in the UK There are different eligibility requirements depending on whether you have access to £200,000.

【商務簽證小貼士】

【商務簽證小貼士】

The contents refer to Chinese version

Why many of our clients have engaged John Hu Migration Consulting have engaged us to process their UK investor and entrepreneur visa?

Why many of our clients have engaged John Hu Migration Consulting have engaged us to process their UK investor and entrepreneur visa?

Our clients have concerns regarding their settlement in the UK after landing. Our UK immigration consulting and settlement team will help you choose the suitable suburb for your business, accommodation and study for your children.