Canada Investor Visa (Application intake period extend to Aug 2019) Apply Now!

Canada Investor Visa (Application intake period extend to Aug 2019) Apply Now!

Quebec Investor Program
 

  The maximum number of applications for permanent selection that will be received under the Investors Program is 1,900 for the period from September 10, 2018 to August 31, 2019. A maximum of 1,235 applications from foreign nationals from the People’s Republic of China, including the administrative regions of Hong Kong and Macao, will be accepted.

Hint: Since applications received after the maximum number of applications has been attained will be returned to the applicants, please call us at 35681436 for our FREE assessment.


 Advantages

  • 1st day can get Green Card

  • if no business experience,senior executive will also be considered  


 To be eligible for this Canada investment immigration visa, you must:

  • Have, alone or with accompanying spouse, including de facto spouse, net assets of at least CAD$2,000,000 obtained legally, excluding the amounts received by donation less than 6 months before the date on which the application was filed.

  • Have experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business, or in a legal professional business where the staff, excluding the investor, occupies at least the equivalent of 2 full-time jobs, or for an international agency or a government or one of its departments or agencies;

  • We define management experience as the exercise, for at least 2 years in the 5 years preceding the application for a selection certificate, of duties related to the planning, management and control of financial resources and of human or material resources under your authority; the experience does not include experience acquired in the context of an apprenticeship, training or specialization process attested to by a diploma.

  • Intend to settle in Québec and sign an agreement to invest CAD$1,200,000 with a financial intermediary (broker or trust company) authorized to participate in the Investor Program.

  • Otherwise you may pay CAD$350,000 one time interest instead ofCAD$1,200,000 through our arrangement with a financial intermediary.


 Processing time 

Around 3 to 4 years 

 

 Application Process



Please email jhmigration@gmail.com or send us your completed assessment form with remarks or call our hotline 852-3568 1436 for more information. Our immigration consultants will reply your inquiry within 24 hours and provide you with FREE phone consultation service.

 

                                                                                         For inquiries