Canada Investor Visa

Canada Investor Visa

Quebec Investor Program

 Advantages

  • 1st day can get Green Card

  • If no business experience, a senior executive will also be considered  


 To be eligible for this Canada investment immigration visa, you must:

  • Have, alone or with accompanying spouse, including de facto spouse, net assets of at least CAD$2,000,000 obtained legally, excluding the amounts received by donation less than 6 months before the date on which the application was filed.

  • Have experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business, or in a legal professional business where the staff, excluding the investor, occupies at least the equivalent of 2 full-time jobs, or for an international agency or a government or one of its departments or agencies;

  • We define management experience as the exercise, for at least 2 years in the 5 years preceding the application for a selection certificate, of duties related to the planning, management and control of financial resources and of human or material resources under your authority; the experience does not include experience acquired in the context of an apprenticeship, training or specialization process attested to by a diploma.

  • Intend to settle in Québec and sign an agreement to invest CAD$1,200,000 with a financial intermediary (broker or trust company) authorized to participate in the Investor Program.

  • Otherwise, you may pay CAD$350,000 one time interest instead ofCAD$1,200,000 through our arrangement with a financial intermediary.


 Processing time 

Around 4 to 5 years 

 

 Application Process



Please email 
enquiry@johnhu.com.hk  or send us your completed assessment form with remarks or call our hotline 852-3568 1436 for more information. Our immigration consultants will reply your inquiry within 24 hours and provide you with FREE phone consultation service.

 

                                                                                         For inquiries